Jacksontown Church New Brunswick- Membership List (of 1876) |
1. Ezekiel Seely died Apr. 179
2. Gideon Tracy withdrew
3. Edward H. Grass
4. Daniel Tracy died march 8th, 1885
5. Joseph Culberson
6. John Seely moved away
7. Henry Hartt joined 1885
8. Soloman Tracy died 1877
9. Israel Kimball removed
10. Judah Hartt moved away died July 29, 1907
11. John D. Grass moved away
12. Elijah Nelson moved away
13. Stephen Miller
14. Albert Tracy dismissed
15. Charles O’Neil moved away
16. Jedediah Kimball died June 3rd, 1892
17. Henry Kimball died Feb. 1879
18. Bradford Palmer
19. Thomas Ferguson died 1889
20. William Kimball Clerk 13 Apr. 1889 died Jan 1890
21. John Ferguson withdrew
22. Byron Kimball In the North west
23. Luke Dewit
24. Charles Ferguson moved away – dismissed
25. George Seely
26. George Smith moved to Wakefield
27. Jethro Grass moved away-dismissed by request
28. Gilbert Smith died 1883
29. Hartley Smith died 1888
30. Frank Smith moved
31. Linus Seely dismissed by request
32. Turner Kinney died 1879
33. William Miller
34. James Lawson joined 1885 – dismissed
35. William Simonson joined 1885 moved.
36. Donald McDonald
37. David Clark
38. Albert Palmer joined 1885
1. Rebecca Seely
2. Hannah Tracy
3. Lydia Tracy died June 30, 1884
4. Hannah Kimball
5. Harriet Miller died 1883
6. Catharity Grass died 1888
7. Mary Seely moved away
8. Mary Hartt died Oct 1879
9. Ann Kimball died Aug 1884
10. Elizabeth Nelson died June 12th 1886
11. Margaret McArthur
12. Eliza Kimball died June 12 1886
13. Mary Culberson died 1880
14. Jane A. Rockwell died 1879
15. Sharlotte Palmer
16. Lydia Ferguson
17. Angeline (Tracy) Ferguson removed –dismissed
18. Ann Tracy
19. Clarity Palmer
20. Annie B. Kimball
21. Sarah Getchel
22. Phebe Ferguson
23. Ann Seely withdrew
24. Alice Seely removed
25. Louella Seely removed
26. Ruth A. Smith died 1878
27. Sarah Dewit died 1881
28. Nettie A. Tracy withdrew
29. Melinda V. Smith removed
30. Phebe Hart
31. Bertha Kimball
32. Mrs. Pennington dismissed
33. Adelia Tracy dismissed
34. Elizabeth Miller removed
35. Isabel Seely dismissed
36. Carrie Kimball
37. Rebecca Alexander
38. Orley McArthur removed.
1879
1. John R. Parson moved away—dismissed
2. Bird Kimball joined 1887—moved away
3. Philip Rideout died 1887
4. Leverett Kimball joined 1887
5. Wesley Mann joined 1887—moved away
1885
1. Florence Hartt joined 1885—removed
2. Caroline Hartt joined 1885—removed
3. Helen Dunham joined 1885—removed
4. Maretta McLean joined 1885—removed
5. Phebe Hartt joined 1885
6. Hannah Grass joined 1885—removed-dismissed by
request
7. Addie Rideout joined 1887
8. Lizzie Kimball joined 1887—died May 6th 1890
9. Agnes McArthur joined 1887
10. Bessie Kimball joined 1887
11. Grace Miller (Mrs. Churchill) joined 1887
12. Lena Kimball joined 1887
13. Phebe Hartt joined 1887
14. Martha Grass joined 1889
15. Hattie Camber joined 1889
16. Mable McArthur joined 1890—removed
17. Mary Burtt joined 1890
Resident
Brothers
Non-resident Brothers
1. Edward H. Grass Israel Kimball
2. Rev. Henry Hartt Judah Hartt
3. Stephen Miller John D. Grass
4. Bradford Palmer Elijah Nelson
5. Byron Kimball (crossed out) Byron Kimball
6. Luke Dewit Charles O’Neil
7. William Miller Frank Smith
8. Albert Palmer William Simonson
9. Bedford Hartt Bird Kimball
10. Leverett Kimball
Resident Sisters
Non-Resident
Sisters
1. Mrs. Rebecca Seely Mrs. Hannah Kinney
2. Mrs. Hannah Kimball Mrs. Margaret McArthur
3. Mrs. Charlotte Palmer Mrs. Clarcy Palmer (Wyman)
4. Miss Annie Tracy Mrs. Carrie Kimball
5. Mrs. Sarah Gitchel Miss Orley McArther
6. Mrs. Rhoda (Henry) Hartt Miss Rhoda Hartt
7. Mrs. Bertha Kimball Miss Hattie Kamber
8. Mrs. Rebecca Alexander Miss Mable McArthur
9. Miss Helen Dumham Mrs. Mable McArthur
10. Mrs. Rhoda Hart
11. Mrs. Addoe (Philip)Rideout
12. Mrs. Bessie Kimball
13. Mrs. Grace Miller (Wm Churchill)
14. Miss Lena Kimball
15. Mrs. Martha ( Ed H.Grass)
LIST OF MEMBERS –REVISED 1895
Resident
Members
Non-Resident
Members
1. Edward H. Grass – Deacon Judah Hartt
2. Rev. Henry Hartt John D. Grass –deceased
3. Stephen Miller Charles O’Neil
4. Bradford Palmer – Clark deceased Frank Smith
5. Byron Kimball – withdrawn Leverett Kimball– withdrawn
6. Luke Dewitt William Simonson
7. William Miller Burd Kimball
8.
Albert Palmer Baptized
by A. Downey
Israel Kimball
Dec. 23, 1894
9. Frank Hendry Elijah Nelson
10. Colon Miller Charles S. Palmer
11. Jeddie Kimball – crossed out Byron Kimball
12. Norton Kinney – crossed out Norton Kinney
13. Walter McLean – crossed out Walter McLean
14. Harry Hartt – crossed out
15. Charles W. Palmer – crossed out
16. Bedford Hartt
17. Mr. William Margison
18 Mrs. Wesley Margison
Resident Sisters
Non Resident Sisters
1. Rebecca Seely Mrs. Addis (Philip) Rideout
2, Mrs. Hannah Kimball Clara Palmer (D. Whyman)
deceased
3. Mrs. Charlotte Palmer Mrs. Margaret McArthur
4. Sarah Getchel – deceased Miss Oley McArthur
5. Mrs. Hannah Kinney Miss Agnes McArthur
6. Rebecca Alexander – deceased Hattie Camber –withdrawn
7. Phebe (Henry) Hartt Miss Soloman Hartt
withdrawn
8. Martha (Ed.H.) Grass Mable McArthur
9. Grace Miller (Wm Churchill) withdrawn Miss Annie Kimball
10. Miss Annie Tracy-deceased Mrs. Bert Hayward cross out
11. Miss Bessie Kimball-cross out Mrs. Hurd Seely-deceased
12. Miss Carrie Hartt -crossed out Mrs. Hector McLean
13, Miss Phebe Hartt –crossed out Mrs. Hannah Kinney
14. Miss Helen Dunham – crossed out Mrs. William Churchill
15. Mrs. Mary (Wilmot) Burtt Laura Hopkins
16. Mrs. Luke Dewitt received 12/23/94 Bessie Ferguson crossed out
17. Cassie (Hector) McLean Helen Dunham
18. Jessie (Wm) Kimball Mrs. Maude (Shaw) Gardiner
19. Miss Arline Miller Mrs. Orin Hayward
20. Miss Ada Palmer Carrie Hartt
21 Maude Kimball –crossed out
22. Pearl Kimball – crossed out
23 Laura Miller- crossed out
24. Annie Palmer
25 Mrs. Dr. E. Secord
26.Miss Olive Smith
27Miss Ethel Ferguson –deceased
28.Miss Bessie Ferguson – crossed out
29Miss Pearl Hartt
30Mrs. Orin Hayward
31Mrs. Frank Hendry
32.Mrs. William Margison
Resident Brothers
Resident
Sisters
1. Rev. Henry Hartt Mrs. Edward Grass
2. Edward H. Grass Mrs. Luke O. Dewitt
3. Stephen Miller Mrs. Bradford Palmer
4. Bradford Palmer Mrs. William Miller
5. Luke DeWitt Mrs. Henry Hartt
6. William Miller Mrs. Wilmot Burtt
7. Albert Palmer Mrs. Bertha Kimball
8. Frank Hendry Mrs. Hannah Kimball
9. Colin Miller Mrs. William Kimball
10. Bedford Hartt Mrs. Frank Hendry
11. Wm Margieson Mrs. Dr. E. C. Secord
12. Wesley Margieson Mrs. William Margieson
Mrs. Rebecca Seeley
Miss Arline Miller
Miss Ada E. Palmer
Miss Annie J. Palmer
Miss Ethel Ferguson died Oct 9/03
Miss Pearl Hartt
Miss Olive Smith
Non Resident Brothers
Non
Resident Sisters
1. Charles W. Palmer Mrs. Addie Rideout
2. Norton Kinney - withdrew 1903 Mrs. Maggie McArthur
3. Walter McLean Mrs. William Andrews
4. Byron Kimball Mrs. William Churchill
5. Burd Kimball Mrs. Hannah Kinney
Mrs. Hector McLean
Mrs. Harvey Hopkins
Mrs. Hurd Seely died
Mrs. Henderson
Miss Hattie Camber
Miss Orlie McArthur
Miss Helen Dunham withdrew
Mrs. Harry Gardiner
Miss Carrie Hartt
Miss Phebe Hartt died Mar 6/03